Pousada Quinta Dos Passaros Petropolis
Pousada Quinta Dos Passaros Petropolis Petropolis hotel provides proximity to the Santos Dumont House Museum, which is situated approximately 10 minutes' drive away.
Petropolis centre can be reached within 30 minutes' walk. When staying at the guest house, you'll be merely 1.5 km from Petropolis SENAI Education Center. The Throne of Fatima also lies nearly 15 minutes away by car.
The rooms at the Pousada Quinta Dos Passaros Petropolis Petropolis include climate control, as well as media facilities like a multi-channel television. Appointed with a stone fireplace, the rooms also come with a minibar. Bathrooms feature a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with comforts such as shower caps and bath sheets.
The restaurant Quarteirao Do Saber is located just around the corner from this Petropolis hotel.
- Local attractions
- Free Flight Ramp of Simeria4.4 km
- Museu Armas Ferreira Cunha5 km
- Galeria Extra Petropolis3.1 km
- Laboratorio Nacional de Computacao Cientifica3 km
- Lago Quitandinha2.7 km
- Igreja Nossa Senhora da Ajuda100 m
- Portal Cidade Imperial Petropolis3.5 km
- Quadrangular Evangelic Church4.5 km
- Cachoeira dos treze2.4 km
- Rampa de voo-livre do Parque Sao Vicente4.4 km
- Airports
- Galeao60 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pousada Quinta Dos Passaros Petropolis hotel?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from the Pousada Quinta Dos Passaros Petropolis hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Pousada Quinta Dos Passaros Petropolis hotel?
Guests of Pousada Quinta Dos Passaros Petropolis hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the Pousada Quinta Dos Passaros Petropolis hotel?
At the Pousada Quinta Dos Passaros Petropolis hotel, guests can choose among Superior Chalet and One-Bedroom Chalet. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at Pousada Quinta Dos Passaros Petropolis hotel?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of Pousada Quinta Dos Passaros Petropolis hotel. For more information, contact the hotel management.